Class of Excellence

Members of the past years

2015/2016

Ann-Kathrin Behringer
International business administration

Maria Borowiec
Statistics

Philippe Clees
International business administration

Ferenc Ertl
International business administration

Christian Forster
Economics

Alec Paul Jacques Goedert
Business administration

Iaroslava Holzer
International business administration

Anja Kamecke
Business administration

Ksenia Kozlova
Business administration

Anne Kühl
Business administration

Ivan Lakicevic
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Tomas Lego
International business administration

Kai Julian Lingnau
Economics

Fréderic Massard
International business administration

Elias Meyer
Statistics

Bernát Nacsa
Economics

Svetlana Ovchinnikova
Economics

Victor Pacyna
Business administration

Sebastian Pfeufer
International business administration

Alexandra Posa
Statistics

Gernot Pruschak
Business administration

Claudia Reiter
Economics

Reinhard Rigler
International business administration

Alexander Ruth
Statistics

Georg Schmidt
Economics

Natascha Schwarzkopf
International business administration

Thomas Sinkovics
Statistics

Alina Steshkova
International business administration

Philipp Stöllinger
Business administration

Martin Strauch
International business administration

Alexander Swoboda
Business administration

Jan-Michael van Linthoudt
Economics

Mathias Wörndl
Statistics

Amedeo Zito
International business administration

2014/2015

Miriam Denise Fahimi
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Yelena Govgolenko
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Anton Pichler
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Stephan Malojer
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Florian Schneider
Volkswirtschaftslehre

2013/2014

Jessica Agbo
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Florentin Kerschbaumer
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Katrin Liebhart
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Andreas Maschke
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Daniel Tschopp
Volkswirtschaftslehre

2012/2013

Richard Boulanger
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Maria Ganglmair
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Karl Holaubeck
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Marina Hülssiep
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Michael Kolesnik
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Lucy Liu
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Yoanna Manolchewa
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Sarah Maria Reiter
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Christoph Schachinger
Statistik

Johannes Scherrer
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Michael Schmid
Betriebswirtschaft

Wilhelm Schmid
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Dominik Stelzeneder
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Yangyang Teng
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

2011/2012

Andreas Hackl
Statistik

Sven Hergovich
Statistik

Martin Hintner
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Elisabeth Hintner
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Benjamin Hofer
Volkswirtschaftslehre/Statistik

Jacek Alexander Holzwieser
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Marina Stiliyanova Ivanova
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Simona Jabconová
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Sona Kocisová
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Mario Krapfenbauer
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Julia Memmert
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Franz Peter Ostrizek
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Eleonore Pablik
Statistik

Miriam Paprsek
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Philipp Poyntner
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Patrycja Pultowicz
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Miriam Reiss
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Christoph Scheuch
Volkswirtschaftslehre/Statistik

Alexander Strobl
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Silvia Tilea
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Maria Tomasz
Betriebswirtschaft

Katharina Tomisser
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Carolina Torossian
Betriebswirtschaft/Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Christine Wallisch
Statistik

Leopold Zeßner-Spitzenberg
Volkswirtschaftslehre

2010/2011

Anette Aigner
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Sarah Bieregger
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Linda Boudova
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Anna Katharina Demmelmayr
Betriebswirtschaft

Andreas Krennmayr
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Lukas Litschauer
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Martina Lüdiger-Schlüter
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Constanze Miriam Müller
Betriebswirtschaftslehre

Niina Maarit Novak
Internationale Betriebswirtschaft

Christian Pechhacker
Statistik

Josef Platzer
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Stefan Pollinger
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Johanna Laurentia Posch
Volswirtschaftslehre

Karoline Ringhofer
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Doris Rödl
Betriebswirtschaft

Katarzyna Spiess
Internationale Betriebswirtschafstlehre

Carina Steindl
Volkswirtschaftslehre

Daniel Winkler
Betriebswirtschaft

Michaela Zehetner
Betriebswirtschaft